Send SMS
Contact Us

CURRY LEAF OIL

Curry Leaf Oil

Curry Leaf Oil

Botanical Name:Murraya Koenigii

Common Name:Curry Leaf Essential Oil

CAS #:8008-52-4 F.E.M.A. : 2334

Plant Parts Used:Leaf

Extraction Method:Steam Distillation

Color & Odor:Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid with sweet and spicy, wcaith a bitter tone characteristic of some spices odor

Description :
An aromatic shrub or small tree. The tree is an aromatic deciduous one, five meter in height, 15-40 cm in diameter. The leaves are distilled to extract the oil from the plant.

Constituents & Specifications :
Curry leaf oil has various chemical compounds that include ß-caryophyllene , ß-gurjunene , ß-elemene , ß-phellandrene , ß-thujene , a-selinene , ß-bisabolene , furthermore limonene, ß-trans-ocimene and ß-cadinene.
Specific Gravity : 0.86300 - 0.87500 @ 25°C
Refractive Index : 0.86200 - 0.87800 @ 20 °C

Properties :
Analgesic, , anti-spasmodic, antispasmodic, carminative, depurative, deodorant, digestive, carminative, fungicidal, lipolytic, revitalizing, stimulant and stomachic.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for CURRY LEAF OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us