Send SMS
Contact Us

BLUE LOTUS OIL

Blue Lotus Oil

Blue Lotus Oil

Botanical Name:Nelumbo nucifera

Common Name:Blue Lotus, Egyptian Blue Lotus, Blue Water Lily, Sacred Narcotic Lily of the Nile

CAS #:476-66-4

Plant Parts Used:Flowers Petals

Extraction Method:High standard extraction technique.

Color & Odor:Blue colored with sweet smelling aroma

Description :
Blue lotus oil is recognized for its delightful aroma.

Constituents & Specifications :
Phytosterols, bioflavonoids and phosphodiesterase
Specific Gravity : 0.9802 - 0.98.9 @ 72°F
Refractive Index : 1.5510 - 1.5518 @ 72°F

Properties :
, Anti carcinogenic, Febrifuge, Anti depressant, , blood circulatory

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for BLUE LOTUS OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us