Send SMS
Contact Us

ELEMI OIL

Elemi Oil

Elemi Oil
Botanical Name : Canarium Luzonicum

Common Name : C. Cummune, Manila Elemi

CAS # : 8023-89-0, F.E.M.A. : 2408

Plant Parts Used : Resin

Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

Color & Odor : Pale Yellow Liquid with Fresh Lemony Peppery Balsam Green Woody Sweet Spicy Odor

Description :
Elemi resin is majorly used in Elemi essential oil has a very fresh, citrusy, peppery and spicy aroma. The oil is extracted from the plant for commercial usage in pharmaceutical industry.

Constituents & Specifications :
terpineol, elemicine, elemol, dipentene, phellandrene and limonene.

Properties :
Expectorant, Stimulant, Anti septic, Analgesic etc.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for ELEMI OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us