Send SMS
Contact Us

MUSKMELON OIL

Muskmelon Oil

Muskmelon Oil

Botanical Name : Cucumis melo

Common Name : Mushmelon, Cantaloupe

Plant Parts Used : Seeds

Extraction Method : Cold Pressed

Color & Odor : Clear to pale yellow color with light, sweet and nutty aroma

Description :
Musk melons are majorly cultivated in India, it is cultivated in the summer season from April to July. Musk melon being an annual plant is cultivated from the seeds by Cold Pressed mathod.

Constituents & Specifications :
Linoleic, Fatty Acid or Omega 6

Properties :
Musk Melons are rich in potassium, a nutrient that may help control blood pressure, regulate heart beat, and possibly prevent strokes. It is a good source of Vitamins A, B, and C. It has moisturizing properties as well.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for MUSKMELON OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us