Send SMS
Contact Us

BIRCH TAR OIL

Birch Tar Oil

Birch Tar Oil
Description :
The birch tree is native to North America, Asia and grows up to 15-20 meters in height. It has slender branches, silver-white bark broken into scales and light green oval leaves.

Constituents & Specifications :
Cadinene, Salicylic Acid, Methyl Salicylate, Betulene and Betulenol
Specific Gravity : 1.13000 - 1.35000 @ 25°C
Refractive Index : 1.52200 - 1.59000 @ 20°C

Properties :
Analgesic, antiseptic, astringent, depurative, disinfectant, diuretic, febrifuge, insecticide and tonic.

Benefits & Uses :

Botanical Name:Betula alba
Common Name:Beithe, Bereza, Berke
CAS #:8001-88-5, F.E.M.A. NA
Plant Parts Used:Bark
Extraction Method:Steam Distillation
Color & Odor:Dark brown to orange liquid with spicy, warm aroma.
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for BIRCH TAR OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us