Send SMS
Contact Us

HENNA OIL

Henna Oil

Henna Oil
Botanical Name:Lowsonia Inermis

Common Name:Pomegranate oil, Punica granatum seed oil

CAS #:8007-01-0, F.E.M.A. : 2989

Plant Parts Used:Leaves

Extraction Method:Steam distillation

Color & Odor:Rich orange thick liquid with luscious floral aroma

Description :
A glabrous much-branched deciduous shrub with 4-gonous lateral branches often ending in spines, leaves simple, flowers are white or rose colored.

Constituents & Specifications :
Henna oil has various chemical compounds that include ethyl hexadecanoate, (E)-methyl cinnamate, isocaryophyllene, (E)-ß-ionone and methyl linolenate.
Specific Gravity : 0.94340 - 0.99000 @ 25°C
Refractive Index : 1.49000 - 1.49000 @ 20°C

Properties :
The medicinal and calming properties of oil is that it is very useful in aromatherapy. It provides soothing effect to the mind, soul and body. It helps to cool the body and detoxify it. This natural oil with its curing properties is used in anti dandruff products and is also used to nourish hair and make them more shiny.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for HENNA OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us