Send SMS
Contact Us

TUBEROSE OIL

Tuberose Oil (Tuberose Absolute)

Tuberose Oil (Tuberose Absolute)

Botanical Name:Polianthes tuberosa

Common Name:Polianthes tuberosa l. flower oil, tuberose essential oil

CAS #:8024-05-3, F.E.M.A. : 3084

Plant Parts Used:Flowers

Extraction Method:Solvent extraction

Color & Odor:An amber colored liquid with slightly spicy, heavy, sweet fragrance.

Description :
Tuberose Oil is obtained from perennial plant that has long stems & white, very odorous flowers.

Constituents & Specifications :
benzoate, menthyl anthranilate, alcohol, butyric acid eugenol, nerol, farnesol and .
Specific Gravity : 0.9200 - 0.9800 @ 25 °C
Refractive Index : 1.4800 - 1.5200 @ 20 °C

Properties :
Perfume, , deodorant, relaxing, warming, antiseptic

Benefits & Uses :

 

X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for TUBEROSE OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us