Send SMS
Contact Us

MORINGA OIL

Moringa Oil

Moringa Oil

Botanical Name : Moringa Oliefera

Common Name : Moringa, Horse Radish Tree, Drumstick Tree, Sahijan

CAS # : 93165-54-9, F.E.M.A. : 2406

Plant Parts Used : Seeds

Extraction Method : Cold Pressed

Color & Odor : Pale yellow to green in colour and odourless

Description :
It is a very stable oil which is highly nutritious for the skin. This oil is much similar olive oil in composition but still it's very light.

Constituents & Specifications :
Oleic (67% to 72%), Palmitic and Stearic
Specific Gravity :0.95 - 0.96 @ 72°F

Properties :
It has numerous antioxidants in it, the oil does not become rancid for several years after it is produced. This makes Moringa oil sought after for a number of health and beauty applications. Moringa oil is viable for use as a cooking oil, it is occasionally used as a dressing for vegetables, salads, and other green dishes.

Benefits & Uses :

 

X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for MORINGA OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us