Send SMS
Contact Us

HOLY BASIL OIL

Holy Basil Oil (Ocimum Sanctum Oil)

Holy Basil Oil (Ocimum Sanctum Oil)

Botanical Name:Ocimum Sanctum

Common Name:Holy Basil Oil, Tulsi

CAS #:91845-35-1

Plant Parts Used:Leaves & Seeds

Extraction Method:Steam Distillation

Color & Odor:Pale Yellow to Yellow colour with Sweet, Pungent and typical odour of Eugenol

Description :
It is derived form the plant of Ocimum sanctum belonging to family Labiatae. It has been widely grown throughout the world and commonly cultivated in gardens.

Constituents & Specifications :
Linalool, Fenchol, Eugenol, Methyl chavicol, Beta-caryophyllene
Specific Gravity : 0.92550 - 0.9260
Refractive Index : 1.242 - 1.249

Properties :
Helpful for nervous system disorders such as depression, headache, hypertension, insomnia, migraine, nervous tension, stress.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for HOLY BASIL OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us