Send SMS
Contact Us

LAUREL BERRY OIL

Laurel Berry Oil

Laurel Berry Oil

Botanical Name:Laurus nobilis

Common Name:Bay Laurel, Laurel Essential Oil

CAS #:8007-48-5

Plant Parts Used:Berries

Extraction Method:Steam Distillation

Color & Odor:Pale yellow, greenish yellow, or olive green, with a fresh medicinal, but pleasantly spicy and warm aroma

Description :
Laurel Berry oil is pale yellow, greenish yellow, or olive green, with a fresh medicinal, but pleasantly spicy and warm aroma, reminiscent of myrtle, juniperberry, hyssop, and similar oils.

Constituents & Specifications :
Terpenes, sesquiterpenes, alcohols, and ketones

Properties :
It is anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, bactericidal, diaphoretic, digestive, diuretic, emmenagogue, fungicidal, hypotensive, stomachic, sedative

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for LAUREL BERRY OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us