Send SMS
Contact Us

MYRTLE OIL

Myrtle Oil

Myrtle Oil

Botanical Name:Myrtus communis

Common Name:Myrtle, Sweet verbena tree; Lemon-scented myrtle, Myrtle essential oil, Roman myrtle essential oil.

CAS #:8008-46-6

Plant Parts Used:Leaves & Tops

Extraction Method:Steam Distillation

Color & Odor:Pale Amber Liquid with Fresh camphor floral herbal odor

Description :
Myrtle Oil is a pale yellow or yellow mobile liquid that has intensely fresh lemon-like odor with pleasant sweet-green undertone. Its odor is much cleaner & fresher than lemongrass oil.

Constituents & Specifications :
Pinene, Cineole, Nerol, Limonene, Linanool
Specific Gravity : 0.950 - 0.980 @ 20°C
Refractive Index : 1.5010 - 1.5160 @ 20°C

Properties :
Myrtle essential oil is anti-depressant, anti-inflammatory, and antiseptic, etc.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for MYRTLE OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us