Send SMS
Contact Us

LAVENDER OIL

Lavender Oil

Lavender Oil
Botanical Name : Lavandula Officinalis

Common Name : Garden oil

CAS # : 8000-28-0, F.E.M.A. : 2622

Plant Parts Used : Flowers

Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

Description :
Lavender Oil is derived from Lavender, which is an evergreen woody shrub that has pale green, narrow linear leaves & violet blue flowers

Constituents & Specifications :
Lavender Oil is derived from Lavender, which is an evergreen woody shrub that has pale green, narrow linear leaves & violet blue flowers
Specific Gravity : 0.87500 - 0.88800 @ 25 °C
Refractive Index : 1.45900 - 1.46900 @ 20 °C

Properties :
Anti oxident, anti septic, anti fungal, anti-inflammatory, digestive, diuretic, anti depressant. Helpful for nervous system disorders such as depression, headache, hypertension, insomnia, migraine, nervous tension, stress related conditions.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for LAVENDER OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us