Send SMS
Contact Us

CHAMOMILE OIL -ROMAN

Chamomile Oil (Roman)

Chamomile Oil (Roman)
Botanical Name:Anthemis nobilis

Common Name:Roman chamomile, Roman camomile, English chamomile, garden chamomile

CAS #:8015-88-1, F.E.M.A. : 2272

Plant Parts Used:Flowers

Extraction Method:Cold Pressed

Color & Odor:Pale yellow clear liquid with sweet, spicy, fresh, herbal, green odor

Description :
Camomile is a small perennial herb with a hairy stem and feathery pinnate leaves, daisy like white flowers (larger than those of German camomile) and grows about 25 cm high.

Constituents & Specifications :
Chamomile oil has various chemical compounds that include Angelic, Azulene, Methacrylic, Butyric and Tiglic Acids.
Specific Gravity : 0.87900 - 0.90400 @ 25°C
Refractive Index : 1.43450 - 1.13990 @ 20°C

Properties :
Analgesic, anti-spasmodic, antiseptic, antibiotic, anti-inflammatory, anti-infectious, anti-depressant, anti-neuralgic, carminative, vulnerary, nervine, digestive, tonic and digestive.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for CHAMOMILE OIL -ROMAN ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us