Send SMS
Contact Us

RICE BRAN OIL

Rice Bran Oil

Rice Bran Oil

Botanical Name : Oryza Sativa

Common Name : Rice bran extract, Oryza sativa l. bran oil

CAS # : 68553-81-1

Plant Parts Used : Germ and inner husk

Extraction Method : Cold Pressed

Color & Odor : Light yellow to clear with slightly nutty and characteristic odor of rice

Description :
Rice is normally grown as an annual plant, the rice plant can grow to 1–1.8 m (3.3–5.9 ft) tall, the edible seed is a grain (caryopsis) 5–12 mm (0.20–0.47 in) long and 2–3 mm (0.079–0.12 in) thick.

Constituents & Specifications :
Palmitic Acid, Oleic Acid, Linoleic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Arachidonic Acid, Behenic Acid, Lignoceric Acid, Other Fatty Acids, Vitanmins, antioxidants, nutrients.

Properties :
Rice Bran Oil is truly "The World's Healthiest" edible oil, containing vitamins, antioxidants, nutrients and trans fat free. It is extremely light, versatile and delicious.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for RICE BRAN OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us