Send SMS
Contact Us

ALMOND OIL BITTER

Almond Oil Bitter

Almond Oil Bitter
Description :
A middle sized tree upto 8 metre in height, leaves simple, flowers white tinged with red, fruits velvety drupes about 3-6 cm long, separating into two valves.

Constituents & Specifications :
Almond oil has various chemical compounds that include amygdalin, benzaldehyde, leucine, valine, phenylalanine, lysine, arginine and hydrocyanic (prussic acid) etc.
Specific Gravity : 1.04200 - 1.05400 @ 25°C
Refractive Index : 1.54100 - 1.55400 @ 20°C

Properties :
, febrifuge, vermifuge, bactericidal, germicidal, fungicidal and anti viral, & anesthetic,anti spasmodic & anti hydrophobic, aperient, diuretic, anti intoxicating:, anti carcinogenic, nervine, regulator, , stimulant and tonic.

Benefits & Uses :
Botanical Name:Prunus Amygdalus var amara
Common Name:Bitter almond oil, Prunus amygdalus amara I. oil
CAS #:8013-76-1, F.E.M.A. : 2046
Plant Parts Used:Seeds
Extraction Method:Cold pressed
Color & Odor:Pale yellow clear liquid with sweet nutty aroma reminiscent of almond kernels, cherry aroma.
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for ALMOND OIL BITTER ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us