Send SMS
Contact Us

PUMPKIN OIL

Pumpkin Oil

Pumpkin Oil

Botanical Name : Cucurbita pepo

Common Name : Bundevino ulje, Kernol or Kurbiskernol

CAS # : 871582-63-7

Plant Parts Used : Seeds

Extraction Method : Cold Pressed

Color & Odor : light to very dark green to dark red in colour and has an intense nutty taste

Description :
Pumpkin oil is viscous and its color ranges from very faint red to bright red.

Constituents & Specifications :
Oleic Acid, Myristic Acid, Palmitic acid, Palmitoleic acid , Stearic Acid, Linoleic acid, Linolenic acid, Arachidic Acid, Gadoleic acid and various vitamins and mineral

Properties :
A lot of antioxidant against the free radicals in the blood helps to keep young and healthy. It has Omega 3 and Omega 6: also known as essential fatty acids(EFAs). Also a lot of phytosterole which is well known for a positive effect against high cholesterol.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for PUMPKIN OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us