Send SMS
Contact Us

CADE OIL

Cade Oil

Cade Oil
Botanical Name : Juniperus oxycedrus

Common Name : Asafoetida or asafetida Oil, giant fennel oil

CAS # : 8013-10-3, F.E.M.A. : 2108

Plant Parts Used : Branches and heartwood

Extraction Method : Steam distillation and expression.

Color & Odor : Dark red brown colour viscous liquid with strong empyreumatic tar-like odour & warm bitter taste

Description :
Cade oil gives the oil a smoky scent. Cade essential oil comes in dark red brown and dark brown colors.

Constituents & Specifications :
Phenols (creosol, guaiacol), sesquiterpenes (cadinene) and terpenes

Properties :
It is analgesic, anti-microbial, anti-pruritic, antiseptic, disinfectant, parasiticide and vermifuge.
Cade oil should not be used on broken or inflamed skin. Use with caution on face, skin flexures or on genital organs

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for CADE OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us