Send SMS
Contact Us

LEMON VERBENA OIL

Lemon Verbena Oil

Lemon Verbena Oil

Botanical Name:Aloysia citrodora

Common Name:Verbena oil, Verbena Lemon Essential Oil

Plant Parts Used:Leaves

Extraction Method:Steam Distillation

Color & Odor:A pale olive or yellow liquid with sweet, fresh, lemony, fruity-floral, fragrance

Description :
It is a deciduous, perennial shrub that grows up to 5 meters (16 feet) in height and has a woody stem, very fragrant, delicate, pale green leaves and small purple flowers.

Constituents & Specifications :
Verbena oil has various chemical compounds that include borneol, geraniol, linalool, nerol, citral, dipentene, limonene and myrcene.

Properties :
Antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, detoxifying, digestive, februge, hepatobiliary, stimulant,  (nervous), stomachic, strong antibacterial, antiseptic.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for LEMON VERBENA OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us